Bellit Security Ltd, Blackburn

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 08 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySu
09:30 – 09:00
MondayMo
09:30 – 09:00
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 09:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 09:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 09:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 09:00
SaturdaySa
09:30 – 09:00
Open.
Closes in  4 h 58 min.
4 h 58 min

Our office hours are stated but we are on call 24/7

Official Data

Official Name
FULL CIRCUIT FIRE AND SECURITY LTD
Reg. office address
133-134 GREAT ANCOATS STREET, M4 6DE, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester
Company Number
02555280
Previous Names
2019-01-16 - BELLIT SECURITY LIMITED
SIC Code
80200 - Security systems service activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Nov 1990
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We were originally formed in 1981 and, as a medium sized professional business, we pride ourselves on being large enough to complete the task yet small enough to care. We are able to offer systems for security, CCTV, access control, fire and gate entry.


Company description
We are a forward thinking business using the latest technology in intruder, fire, CCTV and access systems and hope that this web site will allow potential customers to be kept informed of our systems and offers.
All intruder alarms are installed to PD 6662:2004 which is the UK implementation of EN 50131 the European Standard as required by Insurance Companies throughout the country and as such are subject to a documented risk assessment against the security requirements for the property.
Keywords:
Security Systems, CCTV, Security System Installation, Access Control, Fire Alarms, Intruder Alarms, Security System Services, Networking Security, Smoke & Fog Alarms
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Bellit Security Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bellit Security Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Shadsworth Road
    BB1 2PR  Blackburn
    01254 688602
  2. Shadsworth Road
    BB1 2PR  Blackburn
    0844 561 1316
  3. Shadsworth Road
    BB1 2PR  Blackburn
    0844 561 1231
  4. 2-4, Lord St West, The Bank Chambers
    BB2 1JX  Blackburn
    01254 53432
  5. 21 Acrefield
    PR5 8ET  Bamber Bridge
    01772 468752
  6. 15 Clarence Close
    BL9 6HE  Bury
    01617720740
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies